Roxbury lists honor roll for third quarter

Roxbury — Roxbury Central School has announced its third-quarter honor rolls for the 2011-12 school year.

Those students earning a place on the Superintendent’s List include:
Grade 4: Delaney Kearns and Richard Lalosh III.
Grade 5: Rose Battista. Grade 6, Christine Ianniello.
Grade 7: Robin Dee, Kevin Hubbell and Samantha Vickery.
Grade 8: Molly O’Brien.
Grade 9: Allyce McIntosh and Jessica Moore.
Grade 10: Emily Arvanete, Adam Loper, Joseph McAfee and Joshua Riley.
Grade 11: Kennedy Faraci, Spencer Hinkley, Bailey O’Donnell and Jennifer Wallace.
Grade 12: Angela Perazone and Abigail Wallace.

Those students earning a place on the High Honor Roll include:
Grade 4: Jared Davis, Benjamin Erickson, Erin Garza, Zoe Mattice, Alexis Schwarz and Laura Walker.
Grade 5: Emma Hynes, Stephanie Moore, Anthony Perazone, Brendan Reidlinger, Cristian Spariosu and Isaac Walker.
Grade 6: Devin Kuhn, Reyna Lewis, Grace Maduri and Trinity Sorber.
Grade 7: Justina Jordan, Paul Krickhahn and Nicholas Sprague.
Grade 8: Isabel Battista, Jennifer Blunt, Sophia Maduri, Taylor Peters and Stacey Sprague.
Grade 9: Abigail Adams, Kyle Faraci, Michaela Jordan, William Rendler, Larissa Shultis, Shannon Sprague and Lacey Stewart.
Grade 10: Elizabeth Davis, Erin Hubbell, Samuel Nash, Ian O’Brien and Garrett Peters.
Grade 11: Miranda Cross, Tyler Faulkner, Marissa Greene, Nicholas Hamil, Kendal Sprague and Samantha Sprague.
Grade 12: Daniel Bird, Alexi Boice, Kyle Ciaravino, John Cronk and Douglas Massell.

Those students earning places on the Honor Roll include:
Grade 4: Daisy Accordino, Corey Bink, Andrew Chojnowski, Keegan Clark, Micheala George, Angelina Hartley, Tatum Tanner and Jessica Young.
Grade 5: Jackie Blanchard, Aidan Fox, Zoe George, Kayla Pettersen and Nicholas Vajtay.
Grade 6: Jessi-lyn Borfitz, Savannah Boyle, Breanna Brown, Katrina Davis, Brittany Douglas, Morgen Fancher, Skyler Fullington, Avery Garcia, Douglas Hall, Claire McDaniel, Hayden O’Shaughnessy, Faithann Swart and Jared Vickery.
Grade 7: Nicholas Dorrance, Beth-Ann Farrell, Cheyanne Phillips and Daniel Short.
Grade 8: Caroline Davis, Jacob Davis, Danielle Fichtner, Marisa Ford, Michael Hamil, Kelley Hanrahan, Sierra Mattice, Hailey McGinnis, Jade Meehan and Beau O’Donnell.
Grade 9: Amy Burrows, Connor DeBenedetto, Matthew Faraci, Rebecca Jones and Chelsea Munoz.
Grade 10: Shania German, Tristan Mulder, Kajus Normantas, Chloe O’Shaughnessy and Kristofer Walcutt.
Grade 11: Dakota Caronia, Cristina Chiarappa, Derek Cowan, Kathren Fairbairn, Garret Hinkley, Kerrigan Kellerhouse-Howard, Trent Perry and Heather Reinshagen.
Grade 12: Brittany Keator and KathyRae McGinnis.