Delaware Soccer League All Stars named

The Daily Star announced its Delaware League Soccer Girls' and Boys' All-Stars at the league crossover games in Oneonta on Sunday. The 2009 All-Star selections are as follows.

Delaware League Soccer Girls’ All-Stars

First team
Downsville: Krista Baxter, Katelynn Peaster
Gilboa: Laura Potter, Jenna Danouski
Jefferson: Chelsea Martin
South Kortright: Renee Craft, Ashley Moeller
Davenport: Jackie Gilley, Samantha Meyerhoff, Holly Waid
Hunter: Nicole Foti, Alex Natale
Margaretville: Erica Faulkner

Second team
Andes: Mariah Ruff
Gilboa: Jessica Caputo, Heather Cunningham
Jefferson: Danni All
Roxbury: Briana George, Haley Walcutt
Davenport: Katie Brown, Sarah Haight
Hunter: Annie Butler
Margaretville: Amanda Drizis
Stamford: Marlana Hinkley, Emily Hull
Windham: Jackie Maisonave

Honorable mention
Andes: Kaitlin Mackay
Downsville: Amanda Erwin
Gilboa: Joanna Clark
Jefferson: Vanessa Speenburgh, Katie Clayton
Roxbury: Rachel Meckes
South Kortright: Courtenay Chambers, Nicole Holdridge
Davenport: Rebecca Hotaling
Hunter: Grace Berger
Margaretville: Carly Galatioto
Stamford: Madeline Wenner, Cassie Erhart
Windham: Grace McGovern

Delaware League Soccer Boys’ All-Stars

First team
Andes: Peter Fabrykiewicz
Jefferson: Tyler Dibble
Roxbury: Jacob Liberatore
South Kortright: Tanner Metzko, Charlie Darling, Cody Burns
Davenport: Buddy Adam
Hunter: Tucker Foti
Margaretville: Greg Lehn, Tyler Smith, Abraham Morales
Stamford: Sean Callagy
Windham: Dan Frazer
Foreign Exchange Student All Star: Stamford: Andre Coehlo

Second team
Andes: Cody Ruff, Josh Bonifacic
Downsville: Sean Abrams
Gilboa: Derek Briggs
Jefferson: Jacob Pasa
Roxbury: Garrett Hall
Davenport: Beau Ballard
Hunter: Zach Davis, Nick Tripsas
Margaretville: Marcus Moore, Brian Faulkner
Stamford: Gavin Boyle
Windham: Brian Lowe

Honorable mention
Andes: Russell Koronowski, Corey Barrett
Gilboa: John Denora
Jefferson: Stephen Schmitt, Ryan Van Looy
Roxbury: Ed Williams
South Kortright: Ladd Hanselmann, Keith McGrath
Davenport: Brad Teator
Hunter: Dylan Outtrim
Margaretville: Jacob Johnson, Patrick O’Connell
Stamford: Justin All, Mike Gaddis
Windham: Evan Goettsche