Athletes hit the road and snow for 17th Pine Hill Arms Triathlon

Athletes hit the road and snow for 17th Pine Hill Arms Triathlon

The Pine Hill Arms held its 17th annual Pine Hill Arms Triathlon at Belleayre Mountain on Saturday. The race began at the ski center with a 2.5-mile ski, followed by a 10-mile bike ride and a three-mile run, and ended with post-race festivities inside the Pine Hill Arms.
Nick Mancuso, wearing bib number 172, finished first overall with a time of 0:53:46, while Mike Halstead followed in second at 0:54:37. Female runner Erica Ruge took third overall and first place on the women's side, finishing the race with a time of 1:02:23. A total of 57 athletes completed the race.
See the complete results below.

Female 18 to 29
1:18:52 Alyssa Mease
1:21:25 Kendra Wheeler
1:22:01 Annmarie Wheeler
1:38:44 Antonia Schreiber
1:47:51 Tara Nadasky

Female 30 to 39
1:02:23 Erica Ruge
1:27:26 Dawn Toveaggi
1:35:04 Felica Graham

Female 40 to 49
1:25:48 Andrea Raisfeld
1:28:12 Patricia Rindge
1:28:13 Karen Lewis
1:35:34 Amie Parker

Female 60+
1:13:19 Mary DeNitto
1:25:12 Marianne Neuber
1:34:41 Sandra Arvidson
1:48:09 Julienne Pape

Male Under 18
1:09:12 Peter Ramussen
1:09:34 Eric Gross III
1:21:37 Ray Hickey

Male 18 to 29
0:53:46 Nick Mancuso
1:04:14 Anthony Coreski
1:06:22 William Weismantel
1:11:42 Alfie Sundquist
1:15:12 Brandon Pesa
1:16:40 John Oles
1:26:52 James Weitze

Male 30 to 39
0:58:59 Charles Pegg
1:02:48 Joshua Aridson
1:16:53 Mathias Neuber
1:17:26 DJ Hohn
1:19:17 Patrick Murphy
1:20:45 Anthony Graham
1:41:06 John Lawlor

Male 40 to 49
0:54:37 Mike Halstead
0:57:16 Kurt Gustafsson
1:02:38 Yoichiro Sugimura
1:02:41 Frank Wippel
1:05:33 Peter Polivka
1:07:00 Mark Coleman
1:07:20 Robert Dombrowski
1:09:52 Scott Cunningham
1:09:55 Tony Fletcher
1:12:20 Brian McCormack
1:18:45 Jerry Nadasky
1:20:30 Charles Vigna
1:24:32 Thomas Nemia
1:31:30 Neil Hogan
1:35:17 Laurent Sauvante
1:36:59 Ken Anello

Male 50 to 59
1:00:29 Bob Gramling
1:22:05 Tony Bowe
1:25:56 Paul Twyman
1:30:26 Alan Crocker
1:32:57 Harris Cohn
1:36:26 Robert Boolukos

Male 60+
1:05:49 Bill Pape
1:26:19 Ken Paulson

Female Team Under 45
1:22:11 Jen Wentland
Lynn Oles
Karen Munro

International Team
1:30:09 Cinthia Sinmon
Rafael Ferrer
Anglea Sanhueza

Male Team Under 45
1:02:44 David Burr
Adrian Bone
Mihai Oros
1:05:40 Chao Chen
Christan Flocco
Justin Chen
1:10:16 Mike Napolitano
Chris Gullotta
Greg Napolitano

Mixed Team Under 45
1:06:11 Myron Baker
Mike Vance
Winer Eyres
1:19:53 Ludwig Schnitzer
Frank Fello
Danielle Schnitzer
1:49:05 Charles Frasier
Ginger Byron

Mixed Team 46 to 55
0:58:03 Bill Norton
Jean Norton